M.G. Judd Ltd.

Contractors Plant and Engineering Services

Stihl TS410 Parts List

Crank Case
Crank Case
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
4238 007 10031Gasket Set (inc 4, 8, 10)
14238 020 29011Crank Case (Inc Parts 2 - 4)
29503 003 03511Grooved Ball Bearing 15x36.3x11
30000 953 66063Stud
49630 951 16961Oil Seal 15x26x7
54238 020 26011Crank Case - Fan Side Inc. Parts 2, 6 - 8
60000 988 52111Connector
89640 003 15701Oil Seal 15x24x7
94238 030 04001Crankshaft
104238 029 05001Gasket
119022 371 10204Spline Screws (IS M5x20)
124238 141 54001Hose
134238 141 18001Sleeve
144238 660 04001Belt Tensioner
154238 664 21001Clamping Lever
164238 664 42001Cover
179075 478 41592Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-D5x24
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Cylinder, Muffler
Cylinder, Muffler
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
4238 007 10031Gasket Set (inc 7, 13)
14238 020 12021Cylinder with Piston 50mm Diameter (inc 2 - 5)
24238 030 20031Piston 50mm Diameter (inc 3 - 5)
31128 034 30002Piston Ring 50mm Diameter x 1.2
49463 650 10002Snap Ring 10mm
54238 034 15001Piston Pin 10x6x32mm
69512 003 23441Needle Cage 10x14x13mm
74238 029 23001Cylinder Gasket
89022 371 10734Spline Screw (IS M5x32)
94238 020 94001Decom. Valve
101110 400 70051Spark Plug - WSR6F
100000 400 70001Spark Plug - NGK BPMR7A
114238 140 06011Muffler
134238 149 06001Muffler Gasket
149022 371 10203Spline Screw (IS M5x20)
174238 141 32001Cooling Plate
184238 080 09001Air Guide Shroud (inc 19)
199991 003 50871Sleeve 7.5x6.8
209022 371 10202Spline Screw (IS M5x20)
214238 141 22031Manifold
224238 141 22021Manifold
239771 021 25362Hose Clamp 30x5
244238 140 22001Flange
250000 141 86001Impulse Hose
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Clutch, Handlebar
Clutch, Handlebar
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
4238 160 20011Clutch (Inc 1 - 4)
4238 790 76001Support (inc 24 - 26)
11125 162 32021Carrier
21128 162 08063Clutch Shoe
31128 162 30003Retainer
40000 997 09123Tension Spring
54238 195 06001Starter Cup
60000 955 08021Collar Nut M8x1
70000 036 02001Ring
84238 760 85001Poly V-belt Pulley (inc 9, 10)
99503 003 51361Grooved Ball Bearing 6001-2RS
109456 621 31001Circlip 28 x 1.2
119490 000 79011Poly V-belt, Ribbed 5PJ740LB
134238 791 17001Handle Bar
144238 790 83011AV - Spring
159074 478 44254Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P6x19
164238 791 09101Clamp
179074 478 47052Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P6x40
189074 478 45452Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P6x26.5
194238 790 83021AV - Spring
204238 791 19001Handle Bar Support
214238 791 09001Clamp
229075 478 41901Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-D5x45
234238 791 09051Clamp
244238 791 76011Support
254205 790 93002Rubber Buffer
260000 951 11002Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-D5x20
279074 478 47062Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P6x50
284238 790 83041AV - Spring
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Rewind Starter
Rewind Starter
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
4238 190 03021Starter Cover with Rewind Starter (Inc. 1, 3 - 7, 10 - 14, 17, 18)
0000 190 35001Grip with Starter Rope (inc 13, 14)
14238 190 04041Starter Cover (inc 3)
24238 190 04011Starter Cover (inc 3)
31110 084 91021Bushing
44238 195 90001Washer
54224 190 06001Rewind Spring
69104 003 04102Self-tapping Screw P3x6
74238 190 10011Rope Rotor
84238 190 06011Rewind Spring
94223 190 10011Rope Rotor
100000 195 72001Pawl
110000 958 09231Washer
121118 195 35001Spring
131121 195 34001Starter Grip
140000 930 22971Starter Rope 4mm Diameter x 30m
140000 930 2297 - 11Starter Rope 4mm Diameter x 945mm
150000 190 34141Start Grip 'ElastoStart' (4.5mm) (inc 16)
160000 190 29011Start Rope Diameter 4.5mm
160000 930 22951Start Rope Diameter 4.5mm / 28 pieces
174238 967 15001Model Plate
199220 260 11003Hex Nut M8
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Tank Housing
Tank Housing
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
0000 930 28031Hose 3.1x5.7 - 1 meter
0712 923 80041Hose 3.1x5.7 - 10 meter
4238 007 10031Gasket Set (inc 27)
14238 350 08501Tank Housing (Inc 1 - 22)
29443 825 71313Hollow Rivet 7.5x1x9.1
34238 350 58001Tank Vent
44223 353 92011Grommet
50000 350 05021Filler Cap (Inc 6, 7)
69645 948 24701'O' Ring 23x3
70000 350 09051Rope
84238 352 82011Clamp
10Hose-101Hose 3.1x5.7x127
11Hose-111Hose 3.1x5.7x93
12Hose-121Hose 3.1x5.7x130
13Hose-131Hose 3.1x5.7x102
144238 353 27011Connector
154238 353 92001Grommet
164238 353 77001Hose
174238 790 83001AV - Spring
189074 477 41301Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P5x16
199074 478 44252Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P6x19
204238 141 63001Air Baffle
214238 354 01001Support Foot
220000 350 35061Pickup Body
234238 121 24001Flat Spring
244238 121 61001Choke Lever
254238 185 15001Choke Rod
269022 341 12203Spline Screw (IS M5x48)
284238 120 06001Carburettor C1Q-S118B
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Ignition System
Ignition System
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14238 400 12021Flywheel
20000 955 08021Collar Nut M8x1
34238 400 13011Ignition Module (Includes 4 and 5)
4Ign. Lead1Ignition Lead 275mm
40000 405 06001Ignition Lead 1m
40000 930 22511Ignition Lead 10m
50000 989 10021Grommet
64238 431 21001Connector Tag
79022 341 10192Spline Screw (IS M5x20)
84223 084 16001Cover
91128 405 10001Spark Plug Boot
100000 998 06041Torsion Spring
114238 080 31001Fan Cover
120000 963 08093Bushing
139022 371 10204Spline Screw (IS M5x20)
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Carburettor
Carburettor
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
4238 120 06001Carburettor C1Q-S118B (Inc 1 - 11, 13 - 40, 42 - 44)
4238 007 10601Set of Carburettor Parts (inc 6, 7, 20, 21)
14116 121 51001Inlet Needle
21129 122 30011Spring
31125 121 50001Inlet Control Lever
41120 121 92001Spindle
51120 122 66001Collar Screw
64238 129 09011Gasket
74238 121 47001Metering Diaphragm
84238 120 08501End Cover (Inc 11)
91120 122 66014Collar Screw
104238 120 73001Air Valve Shaft with Lever
114238 122 32021Torsion Spring
124238 122 32011Torsion Spring (22.2009)
134238 121 94005Ring
144238 122 36005Sealing Ring
154238 121 66011Lever
161139 122 71012Screw
174180 121 33011Throttle Shutter
181125 122 74021Round Head Screw
191123 121 78001Strainer
201129 121 48001Pump Diaphragm
211123 129 09051Gasket
224134 121 08021End Cover
231125 122 42001Ball
244229 122 62001Idle Speed Adjustment Screw
251120 122 78001Oval Head Screw
264238 120 71001Throttle Shaft with Lever
271123 122 30001Spring
284238 121 33001Throttle Shutter
291125 122 74032Round Head Screw
304238 122 50001Spacer Sleeve
314238 121 66001Lever
324238 122 90001E-clip
334238 124 21001Rod
341125 122 90031E-clip
354238 120 72001Choke Shaft with Lever
364238 122 32001Torsion Spring
371120 122 90001E-clip
384128 121 29001Choke Shutter
394238 122 68001Low Speed Adjustment Screw
404238 122 67011High Speed Adjustment Screw
414238 120 98001High Speed Adjustment Screw / Fixed Jet Kit (22.2009) (Includes 40 and 42)
424238 121 56011Fixed Jet 0.70
434229 121 27011Cap
444238 120 97001Pump Piston Kit
454238 121 56021Fixed Jet 0.706 BR
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Air Filter, Shroud
Air Filter, Shroud
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
4238 140 44011Air Filter (Includes 1 and 2) - UK
4238 080 16101Shroud (inc 6 - 20)
34238 140 10001Filter Cover (Inc 4)
40000 963 08094Bushing
50000 951 11094Spline Screw (IS M5x20)
64238 080 16001Shroud (Includes 7 and 8)
70000 967 37991Warning Label - TS
80000 967 40001Warning Label - Filler Cap
94238 182 10001Throttle Trigger
109371 470 26401Cylindrical Pin 5x24
114238 182 45001Torsion Spring
124238 182 08001Throttle Trigger Interlock
134238 791 06001Handle Moulding
149074 477 41301Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P5x16
154238 084 74001Grommet
164238 182 09001Switch Shaft
174238 182 47001Flat Spring
184238 430 05001Switch
194238 435 60011Bracket
204238 087 83001Rubber Buffer
214238 182 15001Throttle Rod
224238 123 75001Grommet
239074 478 44254Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P6x19
244238 080 22001Cap (inc 25)
259022 319 09811Screw IS-M5x17
264223 967 37001Instruction Label
274238 967 37021Instruction Label
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Support, Guard, Water Attachment
Support, Guard, Water Attachment
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14238 701 02031Cast Arm
24238 700 81051Guard 300mm (12") (Inc 4)
34238 700 81021Guard 300mm (12") (Inc 4) (35.2009)
44238 706 04002Stiffener
54238 691 02001Limit Stop
69074 478 30251Pan Head Self-tapping Screw IS-P4x16
74224 691 01001Locking Screw
89503 003 64402Grooved Ball Bearing 6201-2RS
90000 961 12061Ring
109456 621 36002Circlip 32 x 1.2
114224 704 05021Shaft
124201 706 92022Washer
134224 706 88021Rubber Ring
144224 706 88011Rubber Ring
154205 706 29031Flange
164238 710 95004Adjusting Screw
170000 670 02012Banjo Bolt (inc 18)
189646 945 03401'O' Ring 6x1.5
199041 216 06302Pan Head Screw M4x8
200000 679 20001Gasket
214224 708 83002Square Nut
220000 670 02001Banjo Bolt (inc 18)
234224 677 82031Connector
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page


Valid CSS!    ®  & ™  All Trademarks are acknowledged     © M.G. Judd Ltd 2009 - 2011    E&OE     Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

Cynthia Tested!           Total Validator AAA tested           Powered by MySQL           Stop Spam Harvesters, Join Project Honey Pot           Powered by MySQL           Level Triple-A conformance icon, 
          W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0