M.G. Judd Ltd.

Contractors Plant and Engineering Services

Stihl TS400 Parts List

Crank Case
Crank Case
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 020 29001Crank Case (Inc Parts 2 - 5)
20000 988 52111Connector
39503 003 03411Grooved Ball Bearing
49640 003 15701Oil Seal
50000 988 86002Sleeve
64223 020 26001Crank Case (Includes Parts 7 and 8)
79503 003 04501Grooved Ball Bearing
89640 003 17451Oil Seal1
94223 030 04001Crankshaft
104223 029 05001Gasket
119022 371 10208Spline Screws (IS M5x20)
129512 003 23401Needle Cage 10x14x13
134223 020 12001Cylinder with Piston (Parts 14 - 17)
144223 030 20001Piston Diameter 49mm (With parts 15 - 17)
151110 034 15001Piston Pin 10x6x32
161127 034 30061Piston Ring Diameter 49mm
179463 650 10001Circlip C10
184223 020 94001Decom. Valve
194223 029 23011Cylinder Gasket
201110 600 70051Spark Plug - WSR6F
200000 400 70001Spark Plug - NGK BPMR7A
214223 140 06011Muffler (Includes 22 and 23)
224223 141 90001Screen
234223 141 06011Buckle
241125 149 06011Exhaust Gasket
254223 087 30001Air Guide Shroud
269022 341 09806Spline Screws (IS M5x16)
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Clutch Connecting Piece
Clutch Connecting Piece
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 701 02001Connecting Piece
29022 701 10205Spline Screws (IS M5x20)
31125 790 99102Annular Buffer
31125 790 99061Annular Buffer
44221 660 04001Belt Tensioner
54221 664 21001Clamping Lever
64221 664 42001Cover
79022 341 09804Spline Screws (IS M5x16)
84223 162 10001Cover Washer
91125 160 20021Clutch (Inc 10 -12)
101128 162 08003Clutch Shoe
110000 997 58153Tension Spring
121128 162 30003Retainer
130000 961 10031Ring
144223 700 25001V-Belt Pulley (Includes 15 and 16)
159503 003 63101Grooved Ball Bearing
169456 621 33101Retainer Ring 30x1.2
170000 958 08241Washer
184223 195 06001Starter Cup
199211 260 11401Collar Nut M8x1
209490 000 78511Narrow V-Belt 10/6 x 863 LW
214223 791 19001Tubular Handle Support
229022 341 12803Spline Screws (IS M6x16)
231125 791 73063Plug
244223 791 17001Handle Bar
259075 478 41352Spline Screws (IS DG5x20)
264223 791 76001Support
279022 341 10502Spline Screws (IS M5x50)
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Rewind Starter
Rewind Starter
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
4223 190 04011Starter Cover with Rewind Starter (Inc. 1 - 11)
14223 190 04111Starter Cover (Inc. 2 - 4)
24223 084 56001Screw
39416 868 66303Rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8
41110 084 91021Bushing
54223 190 06001Rewind Spring
64223 190 10011Rope Rotor
71128 190 34001Start Grip 'Elastostart' (3.5mm) (Inc. 8)
71122 190 34001Start Grip 'Elastostart' (4.5mm)
81128 190 29001Start Rope 3.5mm
81122 190 29001Start Rope 4.5mm
80000 930 22671Start Rope 3.5mm (28 Pieces)
80000 930 22681Start Rope 4.5mm (28 Pieces)
94116 195 72001Pawl
100000 958 09231Washer
111118 195 35001Spring
129022 371 10203Spline Screws (IS M5x50)
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Tank Housing
Tank Housing
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 350 08041Tank Housing (Includes 2 - 10, 19 and 29)
24223 351 05101Tank Housing, Left (Old Type)
24223 350 08051Tank Housing, Left (New Type)
39386 620 16802Roll Pin 3x12
44223 359 07011Gasket
59075 478 41557Pan Head Self-tapping Screw
69121 319 11202Stud M5x55
79416 868 65311Hollow Rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8
84223 792 93002Rubber Buffer
94223 792 23002Pin
104223 141 86001Impulse Hose
111122 141 18051Sleeve
124223 141 22001Manifold
139771 021 26201Hose Clip Diameter 36mm x 5mm
144223 442 16001Contact Spring
154223 435 60051Support
164223 440 22001Ground Wire (Includes 17 and 18)
171110 442 70001Contact Sleeve
180751 030 89691Terminal Socket A5-1.5
190000 350 35001Pickup Body
201127 358 77051Hose
214223 353 92011Grommet
224223 350 58031Tank Vent
234116 358 07001Hose
244223 350 58051Tank Vent (Includes 25 and 26)
254223 350 58001Tank Vent (Inc 26)
261120 358 81051Vent Insert
274223 350 05001Filler Cap (Includes 28 and 29)
289645 948 40501'O' Ring 36x3
290000 350 09001Rope
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Ignition System
Ignition System
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 400 12011Flywheel (New Type)
20000 955 08021Collar Nut M8x1
34223 400 13021Ignition Module (Includes 4 and 5)
4-1Ignition Lead 330mm
40000 405 06001Ignition Lead 1m
40000 930 22511Ignition Lead 10m
50000 989 10021Grommet
69022 341 10192Spline Screws (IS M5x20)
84223 400 12001Flywheel (Old Type)
94223 400 13001Ignition Module (Inc 10 - 12 Old Type))
10-1Ignition Lead 370mm Old Type
100000 405 06001Ignition Lead 1m Old Type
100000 930 22511Ignition Lead 10m Old Type
110000 989 10101Grommet Old Type
120000 448 12011Lead Retainer Old Type
139022 341 10193Spline Screws (IS M5x20) Old Type
144223 440 11001Short Circuit Wire 380mm Old Type
154223 084 16001Cover
161128 405 10001Spark Plug Boot
170000 998 06041Torsion Spring
189022 341 12802Spline Screws (IS M6x16)
191125 790 99061Annular Buffer
201121 790 99121Annular Buffer
211125 791 73061Plug
221119 791 73061Plug
234223 080 31001Fan Cover (inc 24)
249443 825 71304Hollow Rivet 7.5x1x6.8
259416 868 66304Hollow Rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8 Old Type
269022 371 10204Spline Screws (IS M5x20)
279291 021 01203Washer 5.3mm Old Type
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Carburettor
Carburettor
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 120 06511Carburettor HS-274A Complete
21115 121 08001End Cover
31110 122 77004Oval Head Screw
41110 129 11101Gasket
51124 121 48001Pump Diaphragm
64221 121 78001Strainer
74116 121 51001Inlet Needle
81110 121 50001Inlet Lever
91110 121 92001Spindle
104221 122 78001Oval Head Screw
111124 122 30001Spring
124223 121 08001End Cover
131106 122 74001Round Head Screw
141110 121 47001Metering Diaphragm
151110 129 09001Gasket
161110 122 94101Cup Plug
174221 121 54001Valve Jet
184221 122 62001Idle Speed Adjustment Screw
194221 122 42001Ball
204223 122 68001Low Speed Adjustment Screw
211110 12 30302Spring
224221 122 36001Sealing Ring
234223 122 67001High Speed Adjustment Screw
254221 122 71001Screw
264221 121 86001Washer
274223 120 72001Choke Shaft with Lever
281115 121 29001Choke Shutter
291110 122 74001Round Head Screw
304221 122 36051Sealing Ring
314221 121 94001Ring
321110 122 90051E-clip
334223 122 30001Spring
344223 120 71001Throttle Shaft with Lever
354223 122 32001Torsion Spring
364221 121 86001Washer
371110 122 90051E-clip
384221 121 33001Throttle Shutter
391110 122 74001Round Head Screw
404223 123 73001Lever
414223 121 56001Valve Jet
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Filter
Filter
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 121 61001Choke Lever
24221 129 09011Gasket
34223 120 34021Filter Base (Inc 4)
49416 868 66306Rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8
54223 121 24001Flat Spring
69220 260 07002Collar Nut M5
79022 371 10206Spline Screws (IS M5x20)
81128 122 65001Hose
94223 140 18001Secondary Filter
104223 141 03001Air Filter
114223 140 28001Filter Housing (Inc 4)
124223 149 05001Gasket
134223 141 06001Prefilter
144223 141 05001Filter Cover
154223 140 93001Screw Plug
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Cover
Cover
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 080 16031Complete Cover Assembly
14223 080 16001Cover (Inc 2 - 5)
29416 868 66301Rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8
34223 868 66301Nameplate
44223 123 75001Grommet
54223 084 74001Grommet
64223 182 15001Throttle Rod
74223 435 60001Clamp
84223 435 11001Shutdown Rod
94223 435 21001Torsion Spring
109075 478 30152Spline Screws (IS DG4x15)
114223 084 71001Cap
129022 371 10204Spline Screws (IS M5x20)
134223 182 10001Throttle Trigger
149371 470 26401Cylinder Pin
154223 182 08001Throttle Trigger Interlock
161117 182 45001Torsion Spring
174223 182 09001Switch Shaft
184223 182 47001Flat Spring
194223 791 06001Handle Moulding
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page

Guard
Guard
Drawing NumberO.E.M. Part NoQuantityDescription
14223 700 81101Guard 300mm (12")
24223 700 81001Guard 350mm (14")
34205 791 39021Support
49456 621 36002Circlip 32 x 1.2
59503 003 64402Ball Bearing 6201
60000 961 12061Ring
74201 704 05041Shaft
84201 706 92022Washer
94221 706 88002Rubber Ring
104221 706 88011Rubber Ring
114223 700 29001Adjusting Lever
129022 341 09604Spline Screws (IS M5x12)
134205 706 29031Flange
144223 710 95002Adjusting Screw
150000 997 13032Spring
160000 958 12121Washer
179482 435 08001Key 4x5
184201 704 10001V-Belt Pulley
199291 021 01201Washer A10.5
209211 260 13501Nut M10x1 Left
219450 721 21501Clamping Ring 20x1.2
224201 708 84021Hex Head Screw M10x18
234201 708 30041Thrust Washer 100mm (4")
244201 708 30141Thrust Washer 100mm (4")
264223 700 81001Guard
274201 708 84013Hex Head Screw M8x42
284201 790 60051Limit Stop
294201 790 93021Rubber Buffer
309041 216 12301Pan Head Screw M6x8
319062 319 12601Counter Sunk Screw M6x12
UK Part Numbers listed ONLY.
Return to Top of Page


Valid CSS!    ®  & ™  All Trademarks are acknowledged     © M.G. Judd Ltd 2009 - 2011    E&OE     Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

Cynthia Tested!           Total Validator AAA tested           Powered by MySQL           Stop Spam Harvesters, Join Project Honey Pot           Powered by MySQL           Level Triple-A conformance icon, 
          W3C-WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 1.0